Depeche Mode: M (2025) Poster
HD
Depeche Mode: M (2025) - Official Movie Poster

Depeche Mode: M (2025)

7.9/10 1h 35m Mexico

Depeche Mode: M captures the band's 2023 Mexico City shows, blending concert footage with interstitial elements, exploring music, mortality, and Mexican culture's relationship with death.

6,704 Watching Now
276,147 Total Views
Explore Now
Starring: Daniel Giménez Cacho, Dave Gahan, Martin Gore
Director: Luis Fernando Frías de la Parra

Where to Watch Depeche Mode: M (2025)

Find out where to stream, rent, or buy Depeche Mode: M (2025) online. Availability shown for United States

Stream Available to stream on these platforms
Depeche Mode: M (2025) is available to stream in 131 countries worldwide.
Streaming availability data provided by JustWatch via TMDB. Availability may vary by region.

Looking for where to watch Depeche Mode: M (2025) online? WatchCinema helps you find all available streaming options. Whether you want to stream Depeche Mode: M (2025) online, rent it digitally, or purchase it, we show you exactly which platforms have it available.

Explore Depeche Mode: M (2025) — Full Details

Video Coming Soon

Depeche Mode: M (2025) details and content will be available shortly.

Depeche Mode: M (2025) Story & Plot

Depeche Mode: M captures the band's 2023 Mexico City shows, blending concert footage with interstitial elements, exploring music, mortality, and Mexican culture's relationship with death.

Directed by Luis Fernando Frías de la Parra, released in 2025, runtime 1h 35m, movie genre Documentary, Music.

Starring: Dave Gahan as Self, Martin Gore as Self, Daniel Giménez Cacho as Narrator.

Ratings: TMDB 7.9/10

Country: United States of America, Mexico | Language: Spanish, English

Watch Depeche Mode: M (2025) online free in HD quality on WatchCinemaMovies. Stream the full movie now — no signup, no downloads, just press play!

Depeche Mode: M (2025) Official Trailer

Top Cast

Daniel Giménez Cacho
Daniel Giménez Cacho
Dave Gahan
Dave Gahan
Martin Gore
Martin Gore

Depeche Mode: M (2025) Reviews & Ratings

7.9
1,915+ reviews
🎥
John D.
3 days ago

Absolutely loved this movie! The storyline kept me hooked from start to finish. Highly recommend watching Depeche Mode: M (2025)!

🎨
Sarah M.
5 days ago

Great cinematography and amazing performances. One of the best Documentary, Music movies I've seen this year.

🍿
Mike R.
1 week ago

This movie exceeded my expectations. Depeche Mode: M (2025) has superb acting and an engaging plot.

Movie Details

Title Depeche Mode: M (2025)
Rating 7.9/10
Release October 28, 2025
Duration 1h 35m
Genre Documentary, Music
Country Mexico
Language English
Director Luis Fernando Frías de la Parra
Quality HD

More Details

Status Released
Producers Stacy Perskie, Nina Soriano, Saul Levitz
Cinematography Damián García
Editor Yibrán Asuad
Production Sony Music Vision, Columbia Records, Anonymous Content, Redrum
Vote Count 23
Popularity 3.6

FAQs About Depeche Mode: M (2025)

Where can I find information about Depeche Mode: M (2025)?
You can find comprehensive details about Depeche Mode: M (2025) on WatchCinemaMovies — including cast, plot synopsis, ratings, trailers, and user reviews.
Is Depeche Mode: M (2025) available in HD quality?
Yes! Depeche Mode: M (2025) is available in multiple quality options including HD 1080p, 720p, and 480p.
What is the runtime of Depeche Mode: M (2025)?
The runtime of Depeche Mode: M (2025) is 1h 35m. Released in 2025.
Does Depeche Mode: M (2025) have subtitles?
Yes, Depeche Mode: M (2025) comes with multiple subtitle options including English, Spanish, and more.
Who are the main cast members in Depeche Mode: M (2025)?
Depeche Mode: M (2025) features Daniel Giménez Cacho, Dave Gahan, Martin Gore. The film is directed by Luis Fernando Frías de la Parra and delivers outstanding performances.
Where can I get more details about Depeche Mode: M (2025)?
Depeche Mode: M (2025) has a dedicated page on WatchCinemaMovies with complete cast information, plot details, user reviews, ratings from IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic — all in one place.
Is Depeche Mode: M (2025) available on mobile devices?
Yes! You can access the Depeche Mode: M (2025) page on any device including iPhone, Android, iPad, laptop, and desktop. Our site is fully responsive and works in all modern browsers.
Is it legal to watch Depeche Mode: M (2025) on WatchCinemaMovies
Yes, all content on WatchCinemaMovies including Depeche Mode: M (2025) is uploaded with proper legal licensing agreements. We comply with all copyright laws and DMCA regulations.

Watch Depeche Mode: M (2025) Full Movie Online Free

Depeche Mode: M (2025) is a Documentary, Music movie released in 2025. This Mexico film delivers an unforgettable cinematic experience with stellar performances and stunning visuals.

About Depeche Mode: M (2025) — Complete Movie Info

Looking for detailed information about Depeche Mode: M (2025) ? WatchCinemaMovies is your comprehensive movie database — explore cast, crew, ratings, trailers, and reviews all in one place.

Why Use WatchCinemaMovies

Complete Database — Detailed movie information
Verified Ratings — IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, Metacritic
Full Cast & Crew — Actors, directors, writers
Mobile Friendly — Browse on any device
User Reviews — Community ratings & opinions
Official Trailers — HD previews & teasers

Discover Depeche Mode: M (2025) (2025)

Interested in Depeche Mode: M (2025) ? WatchCinemaMovies provides the most comprehensive movie details — from plot synopsis and cast bios to user reviews and official trailers . Explore everything about this Documentary, Music film from Mexico.

Trusted & Verified Content

All movie information on WatchCinemaMovies including Depeche Mode: M (2025) , is sourced from verified databases and official sources. We respect copyright and intellectual property rights. Our platform is DMCA compliant and provides accurate, up-to-date movie information. For more details, visit our DMCA Policy.

Explore Depeche Mode: M (2025) Now!

Join 6,704+ movie fans exploring this title. Discover cast, reviews & more!