Teahouse (2022)
Teahouse, written by Lao She and co-directed by Jiao Juyin and Xia Chun, premiered in 1958 and has been staged more than 700 times at the Beijing People’s Art Theatre…
Where to Watch Teahouse (2022)
Find out where to stream, rent, or buy Teahouse (2022) online. Availability shown for Global
Looking for where to watch Teahouse (2022) online? WatchCinema helps you find all available streaming options. Whether you want to stream Teahouse (2022) online, rent it digitally, or purchase it, we show you exactly which platforms have it available.
Explore Teahouse (2022) — Full Details
Video Coming Soon
Teahouse (2022) details and content will be available shortly.
Teahouse (2022) Story & Plot
Teahouse, written by Lao She and co-directed by Jiao Juyin and Xia Chun, premiered in 1958 and has been staged more than 700 times at the Beijing People’s Art Theatre to date. It represents the highest achievement of New China’s spoken drama and has become the "treasure of the theatre" for BPAT. Embodying the artistic style of the Beijing People’s Art Theatre, Teahouse not only laid the foundation for its realist creative approach but also pioneered a distinct performing school of BPAT, making it a classic work in the nationalization of Chinese spoken drama.The cinematic theatre production Teahouse is a high-definition filmed version. An all-star cast including Liang Guanhua, Pu Cunxin, Yang Lixin, He Bing, Wu Gang, Gong Lijun and Feng Yuanzheng brings to life the rise and fall of the "Old Yutai Teahouse" over half a century. Retaining the authentic performing style, the film showcases the exquisite acting skills of these performing artists.
Directed by Jiao Juyin, released in 2022, movie genre Family, Drama.
Starring: Liang Guanhua as 王利发, Pu Cunxin as 常四爷, Yang Lixin as 秦仲义, Gong Li Jun as 康顺子, He Bing as 刘麻子, Wu Gang as 唐铁嘴, Feng Yuanzheng as 宋恩子.
Ratings: TMDB 9.0/10
Country: China | Language: Mandarin
Watch Teahouse (2022) online free in HD quality on WatchCinemaMovies. Stream the full movie now — no signup, no downloads, just press play!
Legal Notice: Teahouse (2022) is available on WatchCinemaMovies.com with proper legal licensing agreements. All content on this platform is uploaded in compliance with copyright laws and DMCA regulations. We respect intellectual property rights. If you have any concerns, please visit our DMCA Policy page.
Top Cast
Teahouse (2022) Reviews & Ratings
Absolutely loved this movie! The storyline kept me hooked from start to finish. Highly recommend watching Teahouse (2022)!
Great cinematography and amazing performances. One of the best Drama, Family movies I've seen this year.
This movie exceeded my expectations. Teahouse (2022) has superb acting and an engaging plot.
FAQs About Teahouse (2022)
Watch Teahouse (2022) Full Movie Online Free
Teahouse (2022) is a Drama, Family movie released in 2022. This China film delivers an unforgettable cinematic experience with stellar performances and stunning visuals.
About Teahouse (2022) — Complete Movie Info
Looking for detailed information about Teahouse (2022) ? WatchCinemaMovies is your comprehensive movie database — explore cast, crew, ratings, trailers, and reviews all in one place.
Why Use WatchCinemaMovies
Discover Teahouse (2022) (2022)
Interested in Teahouse (2022) ? WatchCinemaMovies provides the most comprehensive movie details — from plot synopsis and cast bios to user reviews and official trailers . Explore everything about this Drama, Family film from China.
Trusted & Verified Content
All movie information on WatchCinemaMovies including Teahouse (2022) , is sourced from verified databases and official sources. We respect copyright and intellectual property rights. Our platform is DMCA compliant and provides accurate, up-to-date movie information. For more details, visit our DMCA Policy.
Explore Teahouse (2022) Now!
Join 2,429+ movie fans exploring this title. Discover cast, reviews & more!